National Representatives

A National Section can be formed in any country with five or more SICOT Active Members. Each National Section, approved by the International Council, elects one of its members to be its National Delegate. A country with less than five Active Members can designate one Active Member as its National Secretary. 

To find the National Representative of a specific country, please select the initial letter of the country from the A to Z list below: 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

If you would like to contact any of the national representatives below, please send an email to [email protected].

 

AFGHANISTAN

Emal WARDAK

ALGERIA

Mourad OUBIRA

ARGENTINA

Daniel MOYA

AUSTRALIA

Andrew STEPHENS

AUSTRIA

Stephan FRENZEL

AZERBAIJAN

Ayaz HUMBATOV

BANGLADESH

Mohammad AMJAD HOSSAIN

BELARUS

Mikhail HERASIMENKA

BELGIUM

Frédéric SCHUIND

BOSNIA

Ismet GAVRANKAPETANOVIC

BRAZIL

Fernando ROSA

BULGARIA

Asparouh ASPAROUHOV

CAMEROON

Jean BAHEBECK

CANADA

Julio FERNANDES

CHILE

Mauricio GUARDA

CHINA

Dadi JIN

CHINESE TAIPEI

Chii-Jeng LIN 

COLOMBIA

Francisco LINARES

CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF

Mbutu PANDA

CROATIA

Alan IVKOVIC

CZECH REPUBLIC

Vojtech HAVLAS

DENMARK

Ali AL-HAMDANI

EGYPT

Essam EL SHERIF

ESTONIA

Aare MÄRTSON

FINLAND

Hannu MIETTINEN

FRANCE

Philippe TRACOL

GEORGIA

Levan NATCHKEBIA

GERMANY

Maximilian RUDERT 

GREECE

Vasileios KONTOGEORGAKOS

HONG KONG

Tak Man WONG

HUNGARY

Lehel BALINT

INDIA

Vaibhav BAGARIA

INDONESIA

Respati S. DRADJAT

IRAN

Manouchehr VAHIDFARAHMANDI

IRAQ

Mohammed AL-BAYATI

IRELAND

Anand MAHAPATRA

ISRAEL

Dan ATAR

ITALY

Fabio Valerio SCIARRETTA

JAPAN

Sakae TANAKA 

JORDAN

Yousef OTHMAN

KENYA

Peter Kavoo KILONZO

LATVIA

Aigars VUGULIS

LEBANON

Bassel EL-OSTA

LIBYA

Sadig BENDALLA

MACEDONIA

Ilir HASANI

MALAYSIA

Sureshan SIVANANTHAN

MAURITANIA

Ahmed Salem OULD SOUMEIDA

MEXICO

Juan Gabino GOMEZ MONT

MOROCCO

Thami BENZAKOUR

NEPAL

Ram Kewal SHAH

NETHERLANDS

Huub VAN DER HEIDE

NEW ZEALAND

Marc HIRNER

NICARAGUA

Dino AGUILAR

NIGERIA

Chukwuemeka B. EZE

NORWAY

Knut FJELDSGAARD  

OMAN

Suwailim AL GHANAMI

PAKISTAN

Anjum PARWEZ

PANAMA

Eric TORTOSA

PERU

Christian LOZANO

PHILIPPINES

Jose Maria CORUNA

POLAND

Marek DROBNIEWSKI

PORTUGAL

Gilberto COSTA

QATAR

Nasser ALSUBAI

ROMANIA

Stefan CRISTEA

RUSSIA

Alexander GUBIN

SAUDI ARABIA

Hazem AL-KHAWASHKI

SENEGAL

Alioune Badara DIOUF

SERBIA

Marko BUMBASIREVIC

SINGAPORE

Gow THEVENDRAN

SLOVAKIA

Milan KOKAVEC

SLOVENIA

Vane ANTOLIC

SOMALIA

Sayid Omar AHMED

SOUTH AFRICA

Thomas HILTON

SOUTH KOREA

In-Ho JEON

SPAIN

Oliver MARIN-PENA

SUDAN

Emadeldin ELBUSHRA

SWEDEN

Ola ROLFSON

SWITZERLAND

Hans-Christoph PAPE

SYRIA

Ghassan SALAMEH

TANZANIA

Shadrack SCHOCK

THAILAND

Banchong MAHAISAVARIYA

TUNISIA  

Sofiene KALLEL

TURKEY

Fatih KUCUKDURMAZ

UKRAINE

Stanislav BONDARENKO

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Saeed ALTHANI

UNITED KINGDOM

Marc PATTERSON

UNITED STATES

Matthew DOBBS

YEMEN 

Ruwais BINLAKSAR